Axiom 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for Foundry

MSRP:$423

Axiom 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for Foundry
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for Foundry

10G-XNPK-SR - 1 x 10GBase-SR

MFG. PART: 10G-XNPK-SR-AX UPC: 845282042061
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.06 LBS.
  • Product Type: XENPAK
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBASE-SR
  • Network Technology: 10GBASE-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $423 $304 USD

$304 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-XNPK-SR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 10G-XNPK-SR-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for Foundry - 10G-XNPK-SR
Product Type: XENPAK

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBASE-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBASE-SR

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.7"
Width: 1.4"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.52 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.