Axiom 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel Lucent

MSRP:$2,754

Axiom 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel Lucent
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel Lucent

AL-SFP-10G-ZR-100 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBASE-ZR Network - Optical Fiber - 1550 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR262467.19 ft Maximum Distance

MFG. PART: AL-SFP-10G-ZR-100-AX
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,754 $1,983 USD

$1983 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: AL-SFP-10G-ZR-100-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: AL-SFP-10G-ZR-100-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel Lucent - AL-SFP-10G-ZR-100
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBASE-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1550 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
Maximum Distance Supported: 262467.19 ft

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Routers
  • Switches
  • MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Warranty

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.