Axiom 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade

MSRP:$2,846

Axiom 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade

10G-SFPP-ZR - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-ER - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: 10G-SFPP-ZR-AX UPC: 845282086119
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBASE-ER, 1 x 10GBASE-ZR
  • Network Technology: 10GBASE-ER, 10GBASE-ZR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,846 $2,040 USD

$2040 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFPP-ZR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 10G-SFPP-ZR-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Brocade - 10G-SFPP-ZR
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBASE-ZR Network, 1 x LC 10GBASE-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ER

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.