Axiom 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco

MSRP:$1,762

Axiom 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco

SFP-10G-ZR-S - 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+

MFG. PART: SFP-10G-ZR-S-AX UPC: 841280136726
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ZR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,762 $1,263 USD

$1263 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-ZR-S-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-ZR-S
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.