Axiom 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver for IBM

MSRP:$2,846

Axiom 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver for IBM
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver for IBM

45W8178 - For Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-ZR - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s

MFG. PART: 45W8178-AX UPC: 845282079081
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.06 LBS.
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBASE-ZR
  • Network Technology: 10GBASE-ZR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,846 $2,040 USD

$2040 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 45W8178-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 45W8178-AX
Product Name: 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver for IBM - 45W8178
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBASE-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBASE-ZR

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.08 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.