Axiom 10Gbs Dual Port SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8 NIC Card for Synology

MSRP:$676

Axiom 10Gbs Dual Port SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8 NIC Card for Synology
Visit Online Store

Axiom 10Gbs Dual Port SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8 NIC Card for Synology

E10G17-F2 - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 1.25 GB/s Data Transfer Rate - Intel X710-BM2 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 10GBase-X - SFP+ - Plug-in Card

MFG. PART: E10G17-F2-AX
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.24 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
  • Device Supported: Server
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $676 $484 USD

$484 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: E10G17-F2-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 10Gbs Dual Port SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8 NIC Card for Synology - E10G17-F2
Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Technical Information

Chipset Manufacturer: Intel
Chipset Model: X710-BM2

Interfaces/Ports

Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8
Total Number of Ports: 2

I/O Expansions

Expansion Slot Type: SFP+

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Network & Communication

Network Technology: 10GBase-X

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Plug-in Card
Height: 6.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.7"
Weight (Approximate): 4.96 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • 10Gbs Dual Port SFP+ PCIe 3.0 x8 NIC Card for Synology - E10G17-F2
  • Half-height and Full-height Mounting Brackets
Device Supported: Server

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.