Axiom 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver (4-pack) for HP

MSRP:$1,054

Axiom 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver (4-pack) for HP
Visit Online Store

Axiom 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver (4-pack) for HP

C8R24A - 100% HP Compatible 16GBASE-SW SFP+

MFG. PART: C8R24A-AX UPC: 841280116469
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,054 $756 USD

$756 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: C8R24A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver (4-pack) for HP - C8R24A
Packaged Quantity: 4
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 16 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: Fiber Channel

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.