Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for F5 Networks

MSRP:$477

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for F5 Networks
Visit Online Store

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for F5 Networks

F5-UPG-QSFP+ - 100% F5 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+

MFG. PART: F5-UPG-QSFP+-AX UPC: 841280168987
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.22 LBS.
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $477 $342 USD

$342 - Add to Cart
Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: F5-UPG-QSFP+-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for F5 Networks - F5-UPG-QSFP+
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO/MTP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
F5 BIG-IP Policy Enforcement Manager
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.