Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM

MSRP:$492

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM
Visit Online Store

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM

49Y7884 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: 49Y7884-AX UPC: 845282086324
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.22 LBS.
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBASE-SR4
  • Network Technology: 40GBASE-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $492 $353 USD

$353 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 49Y7884-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 49Y7884-AX
Product Name: 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 49Y7884
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBASE-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBASE-SR4

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Weight (Approximate): 0.22 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.