Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Intel

MSRP:$431

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Intel
Visit Online Store

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Intel

E40GQSFPSR - 100% Intel Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+

MFG. PART: E40GQSFPSR-AX UPC: 841280122842
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.22 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $431 $309 USD

$309 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: E40GQSFPSR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Intel - E40GQSFPSR
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.