Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Solarflare

MSRP:$408

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Solarflare
Visit Online Store

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Solarflare

SFM40G-SR4 - 100% SolarflareCompatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+

MFG. PART: SFM40G-SR4-AX UPC: 841280176722
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.22 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $408 $293 USD

$293 - Add to Cart
Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

• 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
• Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
• Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: SFM40G-SR4-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Solarflare - SFM40G-SR4
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.