Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

MSRP:$185

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

QSFP40GSRFIN-AX - 100% MSA Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+

MFG. PART: QSFP40GSRFIN-AX UPC: 841280139994
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.22 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $185 $138 USD

$138 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP40GSRFIN-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: QSFP40GSRFIN-AX
Product Name: 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP40GSRFIN-AX
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.