Axiom 4GBASE-LW SFP Transceiver for IBM

MSRP:$332

Axiom 4GBASE-LW SFP Transceiver for IBM
Visit Online Store

Axiom 4GBASE-LW SFP Transceiver for IBM

23R1701 - 100% IBM Compatible 4GBASE-LW SFP

MFG. PART: 23R1701-AX UPC: 841280137501
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 4GBase-LW
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $332 $239 USD

$239 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 23R1701-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 23R1701-AX
Product Name: 4GBASE-LW SFP Transceiver for IBM - 23R1701
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 4GBase-LW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.