Axiom 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ for IBM (8-Pack)

MSRP:$3,408

Axiom 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ for IBM (8-Pack)
Visit Online Store

Axiom 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ for IBM (8-Pack)

45W1218 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: 45W1218-AX UPC: 845282098723
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.3 LBS.
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 8GBase-LW, Fiber Channel
  • Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $3,408 $2,532 USD

$2532 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 45W1218-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 45W1218-AX
Product Name: 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ for IBM (8-Pack) - 45W1218
Packaged Quantity: 8
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 8GBase-LW, Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.30 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.