Axiom 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ for IBM (8-Pack)

MSRP:$1,046

Axiom 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ for IBM (8-Pack)
Visit Online Store

Axiom 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ for IBM (8-Pack)

45W0501 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: 45W0501-AX UPC: 845282081596
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.45 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,046 $750 USD

$750 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 45W0501-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 45W0501-AX
Product Name: 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ for IBM (8-Pack) - 45W0501
Packaged Quantity: 8
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 8GBase-LW, Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.30 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.