Axiom 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver for Avago

MSRP:$231

Axiom 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver for Avago
Visit Online Store

Axiom 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver for Avago

AFBR-57D9AMZ - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"

MFG. PART: AFBR-57D9AMZ-AX UPC: 845282097924
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $231 $171 USD

$171 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: AFBR-57D9AMZ-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: AFBR-57D9AMZ-AX
Product Name: 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver for Avago - AFBR-57D9AMZ
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 8GBase-LW, Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.