Axiom 8Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver for NetApp

MSRP:$284

Axiom 8Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver for NetApp
Visit Online Store

Axiom 8Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver for NetApp

X6588-R6 - 100% NetApp Compatible 8GBASE-SW SFP+

MFG. PART: X6588-R6-AX UPC: 841280109331
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbit/s
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $284 $211 USD

$211 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: X6588-R6-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: X6588-R6-AX
Product Name: 8Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver for NetApp - X6588-R6
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.