Axiom 8GBASE-SW SFP+ Transceiver for IBM

MSRP:$212

Axiom 8GBASE-SW SFP+ Transceiver for IBM
Visit Online Store

Axiom 8GBASE-SW SFP+ Transceiver for IBM

44X1962 - 100% IBM Compatible 8GBASE-SW SFP+

MFG. PART: 44X1962-AX UPC: 841280137624
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.05 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 8GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 8GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $212 $157 USD

$157 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 44X1962-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 44X1962-AX
Product Name: 8GBASE-SW SFP+ Transceiver for IBM - 44X1962
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 8GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 8GBase-SR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.