Axiom OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP Transceiver for Juniper

MSRP:$260

Axiom OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP Transceiver for Juniper
Visit Online Store

Axiom OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP Transceiver for Juniper

SFP-1OC3-LR - 100% Juniper Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR SFP

MFG. PART: SFP-1OC3-LR-AX UPC: 841280137198
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-3/STM-1
  • Network Technology: OC-3/STM-1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $260 $193 USD

$193 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1OC3-LR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: SFP-1OC3-LR-AX
Product Name: OC-3/STM-1 LR-1 SFP Transceiver for Juniper - SFP-1OC3-LR
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-3/STM-1

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.