Axiom OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver for HP

MSRP:$462

Axiom OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver for HP
Visit Online Store

Axiom OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver for HP

JD085A - 100% HP Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR SFP

MFG. PART: JD085A-AX UPC: 841280136948
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $462 $351 USD

$351 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: JD085A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: JD085A-AX
Product Name: OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver for HP - JD085A
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.