Axiom OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 SFP Transceiver for HP

MSRP:$923

Axiom OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 SFP Transceiver for HP
Visit Online Store

Axiom OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 SFP Transceiver for HP

JD087A - 100% HP Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR SFP

MFG. PART: JD087A-AX UPC: 841280136962
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48/STM-16
  • Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $923 $662 USD

$662 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: JD087A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: JD087A-AX
Product Name: OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 SFP Transceiver for HP - JD087A
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.