B+B SmartWorx SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

MSRP:$57

B+B SmartWorx SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Visit Online Store

B+B SmartWorx SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 1000Base-X Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X - Hot-pluggable

MFG. PART: SFP-GMM-550 UPC: 0835788115871
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.05 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Ethernet Technology: 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $57 $40 USD

$40 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Advantech Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GMM-550
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.advantech.com
Brand Name: B+B SmartWorx
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-X

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: Taiwan
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.