B+B SmartWorx SFP Module

MSRP:$94

B+B SmartWorx SFP Module
Visit Online Store

B+B SmartWorx SFP Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 100Base-X Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-X - Hot-pluggable

MFG. PART: SFP-FSM-40K UPC: 0663069013567
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.05 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-X
  • Network Technology: 100Base-X
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $94 $60 USD

$60 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Advantech Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-FSM-40K
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.advantech.com
Brand Name: B+B SmartWorx
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-X

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: Taiwan
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.