Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

MSRP:$34

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Orange

MFG. PART: F2F202L7-15M UPC: 722868392676
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.5 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 49.2 ft, 49.21 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Orange
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $34 $29 USD

$29 - Add to Cart
Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmissions

The Multimode LC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with an LC connector on one end and an SC at the other.

100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance
Features LC and SC connectors
62.5/125 micron
Lifetime Warranty

General Information

Manufacturer: Belkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: F2F202L7-15M
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.belkin.com
Brand Name: Belkin
Product Name: Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Package Type: Retail
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 49.21 ft
Connector Type on First End: SC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC - Male

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Orange
Weight (Approximate): 2 lb

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.