Black Box FlexPoint Ethernet Media Converter

MSRP:$445

Black Box FlexPoint Ethernet Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box FlexPoint Ethernet Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - External, Rack-mountable

MFG. PART: LMC212A-MM-R3 UPC: 822088109020
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.9 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile, 1.24 Mile
  • Form Factor: External, Rack-mountable
  • Network Technology: 10Base-FL, 10Base-T
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $445 $322 USD

$322 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LMC212A-MM-R3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: FlexPoint
Product Name: FlexPoint Ethernet Media Converter
Product Condition: New
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
Network Technology: 10Base-T, 10Base-FL

Power Description

Power Source: Power Supply

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External, Rack-mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 3"
Depth: 4"
Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

Product works with:

  • FlexPoint Power Chassis (LMC200A, etc.)
  • FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmounting Kit (LMC205)
  • FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware (LMC206-WALL)
  • FlexPoint FlexPoint Media Converter DIN Rail Kit (LMC207-DRM)
  • FlexPoint DC Power Converter (LMC204A)
  • Compatibility:

    FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis

    Country of Origin: United States
    TAA Compliant: Yes

    Warranty

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.