Black Box FlexPoint LMC100A-SC-R3 Tanscevier Media Converter

MSRP:$435

Black Box FlexPoint LMC100A-SC-R3 Tanscevier Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box FlexPoint LMC100A-SC-R3 Tanscevier Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 1000Base-FX - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Standalone, Rail-mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LMC100A-SC-R3 UPC: 822088108740
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.93 LBS.
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile, 1.24 Mile
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Standalone, Wall Mountable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $435 $315 USD

$315 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LMC100A-SC-R3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: FlexPoint
Product Model: LMC100A-SC-R3
Product Name: FlexPoint LMC100A-SC-R3 Tanscevier Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode, Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 1000Base-FX

Power Description

Power Source: Power Supply

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Standalone, Rail-mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 3"
Depth: 4"
Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.