Black Box FlexPoint LMC1017A-SMST Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$807

Black Box FlexPoint LMC1017A-SMST Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box FlexPoint LMC1017A-SMST Transceiver/Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-LX - 7.46 Mile - Power Supply - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, External - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LMC1017A-SMST UPC: 822088078678
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.94 LBS.
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile, 7.5 Mile
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Form Factor: External, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $807 $581 USD

$581 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LMC1017A-SMST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: FlexPoint
Product Model: LMC1017A-SMST
Product Name: FlexPoint LMC1017A-SMST Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-LX

Power Description

Power Source: Power Supply

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, External
Height: 1"
Width: 3"
Depth: 4"
Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.