Black Box FlexPoint LMC250A Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$776

Black Box FlexPoint LMC250A Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box FlexPoint LMC250A Transceiver/Media Converter

2 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode, Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - 17.40 Mile - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LMC250A UPC: 822088109112
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.41 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 17.4 Mile, 17.40 Mile
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $776 $560 USD

$560 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LMC250A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: FlexPoint
Product Model: LMC250A
Product Name: FlexPoint LMC250A Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): No
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of SC Ports: 2
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode, Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1300 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 17.40 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX

Power Description

Input Voltage: 120 V AC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 3"
Depth: 4"
Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Black Box FlexPoint Power Chassis
  • Black Box FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmounting Kit
Certifications & Standards:
  • CE
  • TAA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.