Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km, ST

MSRP:$824

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km, ST
Visit Online Store

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km, ST

1 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - Single-mode - 1310 nm Fiber - 17.40 Mile - DC - Internal, Standalone, Wall Mountable

MFG. PART: ME662A-SST UPC: 822088111498
SHIP WEIGHT: 1 LBS.
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 18.6 Mile, 18.64 Mile
  • Power Source: DC
  • Form Factor: Internal, Standalone, Wall Mountable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $824 $595 USD

$595 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: ME662A-SST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: FlexPoint
Product Model: ME662A-SST
Product Name: FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km, ST
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): No
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 17.40 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm

Power Description

Power Source: DC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Internal, Standalone, Wall Mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 3"
Depth: 4"
Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km, ST
  • Power Supply
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.