Black Box Gb PoE MED CONV 10/100/1000Mb COP to 1000Mb MM FBR 850nm 550m SC

MSRP:$429

Black Box Gb PoE MED CONV 10/100/1000Mb COP to 1000Mb MM FBR 850nm 550m SC
Visit Online Store

Black Box Gb PoE MED CONV 10/100/1000Mb COP to 1000Mb MM FBR 850nm 550m SC

Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX - 1804.46 ft - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LPS500A-MM-SC UPC: 822088075295
SHIP WEIGHT: 2.6 LBS.
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft, 1804.5 ft
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $429 $310 USD

$310 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LPS500A-MM-SC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Series: LPS500
Product Model: LPS500A-MM-SC
Product Name: Gb PoE MED CONV 10/100/1000Mb COP to 1000Mb MM FBR 850nm 550m SC
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.6"
Width: 6.2"
Depth: 5.2"
Weight (Approximate): 1.30 lb

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.