Black Box Industrial Opto-Isolated Serial to Fiber Multimode ST Converter

MSRP:$535

Black Box Industrial Opto-Isolated Serial to Fiber Multimode ST Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box Industrial Opto-Isolated Serial to Fiber Multimode ST Converter

New - 1 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - Multi-mode - 1.24 Mile - Rail-mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: ICD115A UPC: 822088100621
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.63 LBS.
Warranty: 5 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile, 1.24 Mile
  • Form Factor: Rail-mountable
  • USB: No
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $535 $386 USD

$386 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: ICD115A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Name: Industrial Opto-Isolated Serial to Fiber Multimode ST Converter
Product Condition: New
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): No
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex
Number of Serial Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile

Power Description

Input Voltage: 120 V AC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Height: 1.3"
Width: 3.7"
Depth: 5.2"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

Power supply (PS1003) not included. Must be ordered separately.

Certifications & Standards:
  • IEC 61850-3
  • IEEE 1613
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 5 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.