Black Box LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converter

MSRP:$339

Black Box LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converter

Single-Mode SC - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 6.21 Mile - DC - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LGC282A UPC: 822088143208
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 6.2 Mile, 6.21 Mile
  • Power Source: DC
  • Form Factor: Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $339 $245 USD

$245 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LGC282A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Series: LGC280
Product Name: LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converter - Single-Mode SC
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: DC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height: 5.7"
Width: 1"
Depth: 3.7"
Weight (Approximate): 14.08 oz

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.