Black Box LGC5600 Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$1,195

Instant Rebate: $50 (6%)
Black Box LGC5600 Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box LGC5600 Transceiver/Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x SFP Slots - AC Adapter - Standalone, Tabletop, Wall Mountable, DIN Rail Mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LGC5600A
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable, Standalone, Tabletop, Wall Mountable
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,195 | Original Price: $859 Instant Rebate: $50 (6%). Expires 3/31/2023 $809 USD

$809 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LGC5600A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Name: LGC5600 Transceiver/Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
PoE Port Type: PSE
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Number of SFP Slots: 1

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: AC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Standalone, Tabletop, Wall Mountable, DIN Rail Mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 4.5"
Depth: 6"
Weight (Approximate): 1.10 lb

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • LGC5600 Transceiver/Media Converter
  • 1 x 100-240 VAC Power Adapter
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.