Black Box LGC5700A Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$1,229

Instant Rebate: $45 (5%)
Black Box LGC5700A Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box LGC5700A Transceiver/Media Converter

Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x SFP Slots - Power Supply - Rack-mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable, Shelf Mount, Tabletop - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LGC5700A
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable, Rack-mountable, Shelf Mount, Tabletop, Wall Mountable
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,229 | Original Price: $884 Instant Rebate: $45 (5%). Expires 3/31/2023 $839 USD

$839 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LGC5700A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: Industrial
Product Model: LGC5700A
Product Name: LGC5700A Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 1
PoE Port Type: PSE

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode, Single-mode

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Number of SFP Slots: 1

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: Power Supply

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rack-mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable, Shelf Mount, Tabletop
Height: 1"
Width: 4.5"
Depth: 6"
Weight (Approximate): 1.10 lb

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.