Black Box MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$214

Instant Rebate: $25 (16%)
Black Box MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 2 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - USB - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-T, 100Base-X - 1.24 Mile - Power Adapter - Rack-mountable, Standalone, DIN Rail Mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LHC014A-R4
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.75 LBS.
Warranty: 6 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Power Source: Power Adapter
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable, Rack-mountable, Standalone
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $214 | Original Price: $157 Instant Rebate: $25 (16%). Expires 3/31/2023 $132 USD

$132 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LHC014A-R4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: Multipower Miniature
Product Name: MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 3
Network (RJ-45): Yes
USB: Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 2
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1300 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-T, 100Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: Power Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Standalone, DIN Rail Mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 2"
Depth: 4.7"
Weight (Approximate): 1.20 lb

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
  • External 100-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz Adapter
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 6 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.