Black Box Multipower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$359

Black Box Multipower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box Multipower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - USB - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-X, 100Base-FX - DIN Rail Mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LIC023A-R3 UPC: 822088149132
SHIP WEIGHT: 1 LBS.
Warranty: 6 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile, 1.24 Mile
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $359 $260 USD

$260 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LIC023A-R3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: Multipower Miniature
Product Name: Multipower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
USB: Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1300 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-T, 100Base-X, 100Base-FX

Power Description

Power Source: AC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 2"
Depth: 4.7"
Weight (Approximate): 1.20 lb

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • Multipower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Clips for Mounting on DIN Rails
  • AC Power Supply
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 6 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.