Black Box Pure Networking Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Media Converter

MSRP:$53

Black Box Pure Networking Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box Pure Networking Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 1.24 Mile - AC Adapter - Standalone, Rack-mountable

MFG. PART: LHC211A UPC: 822088130956
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.8 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile, 1.24 Mile
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor: Standalone
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $53 $46 USD

$46 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LHC211A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: Pure Networking
Product Name: Pure Networking Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Power Description

Power Source: AC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Standalone, Rack-mountable
Height: 1"
Width: 3.7"
Depth: 2.7"
Weight (Approximate): 11.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • Pure Networking Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Media Converter
  • 5-VDC Power Adapter
Additional Information:

Use as a standalone unit or with available chassis (LHGC-RACK).

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.