Black Box Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$395

Black Box Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box Transceiver/Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T - 12.43 Mile - Power Supply - Rail-mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LMC270A-SM-20K-ST UPC: 822088109204
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.75 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.4 Mile, 12.43 Mile
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $395 $286 USD

$286 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LMC270A-SM-20K-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Name: Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-T

Power Description

Power Source: Power Supply

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Height: 4.3"
Width: 1"
Depth: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Mounting Kit
Additional Information:

Mounting kit included

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.