Black Box Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$479

Black Box Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box Transceiver/Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - USB - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1640.42 ft - AC Adapter - Wall Mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LMC4001A UPC: 822088075004
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.45 LBS.
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1640.4 ft, 1640.42 ft
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $479 $359 USD

$359 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LMC4001A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Name: Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: Yes
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1640.42 ft

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: AC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 0.8"
Width: 1.8"
Depth: 2.3"
Weight (Approximate): 2.50 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.