Brocade SFP+ Module

MSRP:$439

Brocade SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

Brocade SFP+ Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable, Plug-in Module

MFG. PART: 10G-SFPP-LR-S
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.3 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $439 $304 USD

$304 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFPP-LR-S
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.brocade.com
Brand Name: Brocade
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable, Plug-in Module

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Brocade

ICX Series Switches:

  • 7150
  • 7250
  • 7450
  • 7750

VDX Series Switches:

  • 6710
  • 6720
  • 6730
  • 6740
  • 6940
  • 8770
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-5, RoHS-6
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.