Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module

MSRP:$4,725

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module

1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network1

MFG. PART: GLC-ZX-SMD
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: 90 Day Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $4,725 $3,108 USD

$3108 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-ZX-SMD
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Routers

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 90 Day
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.