Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver, 500m over SMF

MSRP:$2,359

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver, 500m over SMF
Visit Online Store

Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver, 500m over SMF

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x MPO 100GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber - G.652 µm - Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-X

MFG. PART: QSFP-100G-PSM4-S=
Backordered
  • Product Type: QSFP
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-X
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $2,359 $1,552 USD

$1552 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-PSM4-S=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver, 500m over SMF
Product Type: QSFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: G.652 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-X

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Weight (Approximate): 0.22 lb
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.