Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

MSRP:$421

Instant Rebate: $110 (39%)

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC
Visit Online Store

Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network16

MFG. PART: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW= UPC: 882658409547
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.07 LBS.
Warranty: 90 Day Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 16
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $421 | Original Price: $284 Instant Rebate: $110 (39%). Expires 4/28/2023 $174 USD

$174 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 16

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: Cisco MDS 9000 Family Platform

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 90 Day
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.