Cisco QSFP Module

MSRP:$3,699

Instant Rebate: $925 (39%)

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco QSFP Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco QSFP Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x MPO-12 40GBASE-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber - 850 nm - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4492.13 ft Maximum Distance - Hot-swappable

MFG. PART: QSFP-40G-SR4=
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: 5 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $3,699 | Original Price: $2,374 Instant Rebate: $925 (39%). Expires 4/26/2024 $1,449 USD

$1449 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP40GSR4WITHEQUAL
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: QSFP Module
Product Type: QSFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO-12
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO-12 40GBASE-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Maximum Distance Supported: 492.13 ft

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 5 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.