Cisco OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module

MSRP:$6,344

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module

1 x OC-48/STM-16

MFG. PART: ONS-SI-2G-L2= UPC: 0746320909462
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.9 LBS.
Warranty: 90 Day Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48/STM-16
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.488
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $6,344 $4,172 USD

$4172 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SI-2G-L2=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.488

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Cable Distance: 80 km (49.71 miles)
  • Transmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): -2 to +3
  • Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -28 to -9
Compatibility:

ONS 15310-MA Platform:

  • CTX2500 Card

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform:

  • MRC-12 Card
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 90 Day
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.