Cisco QSFP-DD Module

MSRP:$3,015

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco QSFP-DD Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco QSFP-DD Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 2 x CS Duplex 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4

MFG. PART: QDD-2X100-SR4-S=
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.5 LBS.
Warranty: 5 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: QSFP-DD
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $3,015 $1,983 USD

$1983 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: QDD-2X100-SR4-S=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: QSFP-DD Module
Product Type: QSFP-DD

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Connector Type: CS
Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x CS Duplex 100GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 5 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.