Cisco QSFP+ Module

MSRP:$13,571

Instant Rebate: $3,800 (45%)

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco QSFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco QSFP+ Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - 40 - Plug-in Module, Hot-swappable - 1 Pack

MFG. PART: QSFP-40G-LR4-S= UPC: 882658786167
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.2 LBS.
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $13,571 | Original Price: $8,494 Instant Rebate: $3,800 (45%). Expires 7/26/2024 $4,694 USD

$4694 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-S=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Plug-in Module, Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Weight (Approximate): 0.22 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.