Cisco QSFP+ Module

MSRP:$1,999

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco QSFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco QSFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network40

MFG. PART: QSFP-40G-SR4-S= UPC: 882658745416
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,999 $1,315 USD

$1315 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-S=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO/MTP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Weight (Approximate): 0.22 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.