Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

MSRP:$3,075

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC/PC 1000BASE-BX40-U Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-BX40-U - Hot-swappable

MFG. PART: GLC-BX40-U-I
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-BX40-U
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $3,075 $2,023 USD

$2023 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX40-U-I
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC 1000BASE-BX40-U Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-BX40-U

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.17 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst Switches:
  • 4503
  • 4503-E
  • 4504
  • 4506
  • 4506-E
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.