Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

MSRP:$612

Instant Rebate: $114 (28%)

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

MFG. PART: GLC-SX-MMD= UPC: 882658340895
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $612 | Original Price: $400 Instant Rebate: $114 (28%). Expires 10/28/2022 $286 USD

$286 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD
Product Name: GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.17 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2970 series
  • Catalyst 3550 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Cisco IE3010 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.